Aftab Shivdasani

aftab-shivdasani.jpg
Date of Birth : 25 June 1978
nickname : NA
Height : NA

Mini Biography :
Aaftab Shivdasani was born on 25 June 1978 in Mumbai. He had graduated from HR College of Commerce, Mumbai. Aaftab Shivdasani has been well known as a child star in Bollywood.

He entered the Indian film industry/Bollywood with Ramgopal Verma’s “Mast”. Urmila Matondkar starred opposite Aftaab in this movie


Filmography :

  1. Yahan Ke Hum Sikander (2007) (in production)
  2. De Taali (2008) (post-production)
  3. Dus Kahaniyaan (2007) (post-production)
  4. Speed (2007)
  5. Life Mein Kabhie Kabhiee (2007)
  6. Red: The Dark Side (2007)
  7. Nishabd (2007)
  8. Jaane Hoga Kya (2006)
  9. Darwaza Bandh Rakho (2006)
  10. Ankahee (2006)
  11. Shaadi Se Pehle (2006) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  12. Mr Ya Miss (2005)
  13. Deewane Huye Paagal (2005) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  14. Koi Aap Sa (2005)
  15. Shukriya: Till Death Do Us Apart (2004)
  16. Masti (2004)
  17. Muskaan (2004)
  18. Suno Sasurjee (2004) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  19. Footpath (2003)
  20. Hungama (2003)
  21. Darna Mana Hai (2003)
  22. Pyaasa (2002)
  23. Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani (2002)
  24. Awara Paagal Deewana (2002) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  25. Kya Yehi Pyaar Hai (2002)
  26. Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe (2002)
  27. Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat (2001) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  28. Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega (2001)
  29. Kasoor (2001) (as Aftab Shivdasani)
  30. Mast (1999)
  31. Insaniyat (1994)
  32. C.I.D. (1990) (as Master Aftab)
  33. Awwal Number (1990)
  34. ChaalBaaz (1989) (as Master Aftab)
  35. Shahenshah (1988) (as Master Aftab Shivdasani)
  36. Mr India (1987)

Leave a Reply