Deepal Shaw

131937340_bbba478dce_m.jpg
Date of Birth : 21 February 1986
Nickname : Baby Doll

Mini Biography :
Deepal Shaw (born 21 February 1986), more commonly known as Baby Doll, is an Indian actress, model, and singer who currently appears in Bollywood movies.

Riding the waves of her burgeoning music career, Shaw decided to parlay her success into a career in Bollywood. She signed on to act in Hriday Shetty’s Daag – The Shades of Love. However, the project was shelved shortly thereafter.

She made her acting debut in Mahesh Bhatt’s controversial Kalyug, opposite Emraan Hashmi and fellow-newcomer Kunal Khemu. Portraying a porn star, Shaw’s first role was generally appreciated by critics.

In December 2005, she finished filming on her second venture, Karma, Confessions and Holi, directed by Manish Gupta. The international, English-language film also stars Sushmita Sen, Randeep Hooda, and Naomi Campbell, and is set for release in October 2006.

She is currently working on Tumse, co-starring Irrfan Khan.


Filmography :

  1. Right Ya wrong (2008)
  2. Karma, Confessions and Holi (2006)
  3. Kalyug (2005)

    Leave a Reply