Gracy Singh

gracy-singh.jpg
Date of Birth : 20 July 1980
nickname : NA
Height : NA

Mini Biography :
Gracy Singh is an Indian actress born on 20th July in Delhi. She is unmarried. She became famous by her role in the movie Lagaan.

She was noticed by her small screen role in the soap Amaanat. She knows Hindi, Punjabi and English. She lives at Salvadore, 7th floor, lat No. 702, Shastri Nagar, Near Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 053.

Filmography

  1. Aseema: Beyond Boundaries (2007) (filming)
  2. Chanchal (2007) (post-production)
  3. Chooriyan (2007)
  4. Yehi Hai Zindagi (2005)
  5. The White Land (2005)
  6. Wajahh: A Reason to Kill (2004)
  7. Shart: The Challenge (2004)
  8. Muskaan (2004)
  9. Munnabhai M.B.B.S. (2003)
  10. Gangaajal (2003)
  11. Armaan (2003)
  12. Pehli Nazar Ka Pehla Pyaar: Love at First Sight (2003)
  13. Tappu Chesi Pappu Koodu (2002)
  14. Santosham (2002)
  15. Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001)
  16. Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999) (as Gracy)
  17. Hu Tu Tu (1999)
Nomination And Awards
Awards of the International Indian Film Academy
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2002 Won Special Award Face of the Year

Nominated Popular Award Actress in a Leading Role
for: Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001)

Screen Weekly Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2002 Won Screen Most Promising Female Newcomer
for: Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001)

Zee Cine Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2002 Won Popular Award Best Debut – Female
for: Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001)

Leave a Reply