Mallika Sherawat

mallika-sherawat.jpg
Date of Birth : 24 oct, 1972
nickname : Reema Lambha
Height : 5’6″

Mini Biography :
Mallika Sherawat is an Indian model and actress born on October 24, 1981 in Rohtak, Haryana, India. Her original name is Reema Lamba. She has graduated in Philosophy from Miranda House, Delhi University.She has used her mother’s maiden name as a tribute to her mother’s love and support. Mallika Sherawat was an airhostess initially.

Filmography :

  1. Unveiled (2009) (in production)
  2. Fauj Mein Mauj (2007) (filming)
  3. Dasavatharam (2007) (post-production)
  4. Welcome (2007/I) (completed)
  5. Aap Kaa Surroor: The Moviee – The Real Luv Story (2007)
  6. Guru (2007)
  7. Pyaar Ke Side Effects (2006)
  8. Darna Zaroori Hai (2006)
  9. Shaadi Se Pehle (2006)
  10. Bachke Rehna Re Baba (2005)
  11. San wa (2005)
  12. Kis Kis Ki Kismat (2004)
  13. Murder (2004)
  14. Khwahish (2003)
  15. Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002)
Nomination And Awards
Zee Cine Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2005 Nominated Popular Award Best Actress
for: Murder (2004)

Leave a Reply