Mamta Kulkarni

mam.jpg Date of Birth : 20 April 1972

Birth Name : Mamta Mukhund Kulkarni

Nickname : Rani

Height : 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Biography

Created waves by appearing topless in ‘Stardust’ a top Indian film magazine in 1993…this launched her and in a way ruined her career as a serious actress. Had a brief affair with Amir Khan. After exposing a lot of flesh in her movies, she is now trying to change her image. Lives in Bombay in Versova. Has two sisters Mithila and Moulina.

Filmography :

Actress :

1. Kabhie Tum Kabhie Hum (2002)
2. Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller (2001)
3. Censor (2001)
4. Qila (1998)
5. Jaane Jigar (1998)
6. China Gate (1998)
7. Krantikari (1997)
8. Jeevan Yudh (1997)
9. Naseeb (1997)
10. Ghatak: Lethal (1996)
11. Beqabu (1996)
12. Raja Aur Rangeeli (1996)
13. Sabse Bada Khiladi (1995)
14. Baazi (1995)
15. Ahankaar (1995)
16. Andolan (1995)
17. Karan Arjun (1995)
18. Kismat (1995)
19. Policewala Gunda (1995)
20. Vaade Iraade (1994)
21. Dilbar (1994)
22. Gangster (1994)
23. Betaaj Badshah (1994)
24. Anokha Premyudh (1994)
25. Krantiveer (1994)
26. Waqt Hamara Hai (1993)
27. Bhookamp (1993)
28. Aashik Aawara (1993)
29. Ashaant (1993)
30. Mera Dil Tere Liye (1992)
31. Tirangaa (1992)

Nomination and Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
1994 Won Filmfare Award Lux Face of the Year

Leave a Reply